Statement of Condition

As of December 31, 2015 and 2014

Dec-15Dec-14
Assets
Cash and Due From Banks$5,412,528$3,674,287
Federal Funds 00
Fed Home Loan Bank Stock1,426,4001,528,400
Federal Reserve Stock530,500516,400
Co-operative Central Bank334,830334,830
Investments and Securities48,383,97653,877,166
R.E. Mortgage Loans100,284,60889,816,083
Commercial Loans51,826,13954,150,428
Loans on Deposits617,945650,598
Consumer Loans1,535,859545,187
Provision for Loan Losses(1,043,207)(1,134,542)
Bank Premises and Equipment5,879,2085,772,798
Other Assets6,680,2776,549,586
Total Assets$221,869,063$216,281,221
Liabilities and Surplus
Term Deposit Accounts$62,433,144$59,126,737
Money Market Accounts17,642,63817,896,045
Savings Accounts51,533,68151,156,515
NOW Checking Accounts23,209,73521,466,922
Non-Interest Checking Accounts30,964,89024,477,209
Christmas Club Accounts26,82825,540
Loan Escrow Deposits372,531315,736
Total Deposits$186,183,446$174,464,703
Borrowed Money15,225,00021,925,608
Other Liabilities2,097,2451,845,195
Surplus18,363,37218,045,715
Total Liabilities and Surplus$221,869,063$216,281,221