Statement of Condition

As of December 31, 2016 and 2015

Dec-16Dec-15
Assets
Cash and Due From Banks$9,861,956$5,412,528
Federal Funds 00
Fed Home Loan Bank Stock1,496,6001,426,400
Federal Reserve Stock546,000530,500
Co-operative Central Bank334,830334,830
Investments and Securities35,385,71848,383,976
R.E. Mortgage Loans99,651,775100,284,608
Commercial Loans68,618,37251,826,139
Loans on Deposits684,827617,945
Consumer Loans2,548,6351,535,859
Provision for Loan Losses(1,076,201)(1,043,207)
Bank Premises and Equipment8,485,8995,879,208
Other Assets8,220,6576,680,277
Total Assets$234,759,069$221,869,063
Liabilities and Surplus
Term Deposit Accounts$55,847,906$62,433,144
Money Market Accounts22,043,93217,642,638
Savings Accounts59,330,67751,533,681
NOW Checking Accounts24,314,87923,209,735
Non-Interest Checking Accounts32,876,29830,964,890
Christmas Club Accounts24,02326,828
Loan Escrow Deposits395,153372,531
Total Deposits$194,832,867$186,183,446
Borrowed Money18,782,00015,225,000
Other Liabilities2,436,7742,097,245
Surplus18,707,42818,363,372
Total Liabilities and Surplus$234,759,069$221,869,063